Skip to Content

Directors

About

Produced Events

Local Shows and Events

Membership

Judges

Youth

What is a Director?

The NCHA is comprised of eight regions. Each region in the association has numerous Regional Directors. These directors are an invaluable resource for members to use when getting involved with the NCHA. It is the goal of the NCHA to have an active Board of Directors who represent all members and desire to be active with NCHA governance. 

Want to become a Director?

As required by the NCHA Constitution and By-laws, those persons desiring to serve on the NCHA Board of Directors must give consent for their name to be placed in nomination. Applicants must have been a member of the NCHA for at least three (3) years and over the age of twenty-one (21).  All members meeting requirements for the Director position will then be listed on the election ballot sent to NCHA members in those Districts holding elections for the current year.

Regional Director Application - due by March 25, 2023.

Elections for Regions II, III and IV will take place during their respective Regional Meeting at the Annual Convention, June 23-25, 2023.

 
Area Map Color
Regional Map Color
 

Current Directors

 

Director Location St Phone # Term Expires
Region 1 Back to the top
CONNIE DOWN-CICORIA (email) Canada 403-606-9710 2025
SANDY REID (email) Canada 780-984-0615 2025
DARCY GEHERMAN (email) Canada (780) 402-5599 2025
AMANDA SMITH (email) Canada (403) 601-1371 2025
DOUG WIENS (email) Canada 604-302-3238 2024
LES JACK (email) Canada (306) 643-4515 2023
ROBERT TREGEMBA (email) CASTLE ROCK CO (303) 946-7168 2024
STEVEN NORRIS (email) COLORADO SPGS CO 719-761-1200 2099
RONALD PIETRAFESO (email) ELBERT CO (303) 489-1550 2099
NICOLE PIETRAFESO (email) ELBERT CO (303) 720-5291 2024
NATHAN MILLER (email) MC CLAVE CO (719) 688-8173 2024
JOEL SCHULZ (email) PARKER CO 303-570-8737 2024
DENISE SHEWMAKER (email) KIMBERLY ID 208-308-4507 2024
BARBI MADGWICK (email) MELBA ID (661) 810-0886 2025
C JOHN SEYMOUR (email) DILLON MT (406) 683-5023 2023
A SUZANNE NELLEN (email) SHERIDAN MT 406-579-3877 2025
CAMERON VERSTEGEN (email) EAGLE POINT OR 541-840-0161 2024
T SCOTT TULLIS (email) HERMISTON OR 541-571-3152 2024
MARCEA DEGREGORIO (email) REDMOND OR (541) 923-5851 2025
JOSHUA HOFELDT (email) EAGLE MOUNTAIN UT (801) 660-9631 2024
STEVE WILLIAMS (email) GRANTSVILLE UT 801-910-9208 2024
JEFF KNIGHT (email) CLE ELUM WA 425-508-0087 2024
HOLLY JONES (email) WALLA WALLA WA 509-386-5979 2023
ROGER DEAN REBHUHN (email) WOODINVILLE WA 206-972-5100 2023
JOHN ENRIGHT (email) CHEYENNE WY (307) 221-1234 2024
KRISTEN YORK (email) SARATOGA WY 970-449-3047 2023
Region 2 Back to the top
GLEN NELSON (email) MESA AZ (928) 635-4002 2023
TIM SMITH (email) PAYSON AZ 9513173384 2025
SHERRY COWAN (email) PAYSON AZ 928-978-3466 2025
MIKE WOOD (email) SCOTTSDALE AZ 602-758-7049 2023
JOSEPH KALT (email) TUCSON AZ (617) 834-3544 2025
KATHRYN CARDON (email) CALIENTE CA (661) 342-0575 2023
ROBERT ADAMS (email) CRESTON CA 707-477-9265 2023
NORMAN CLARK (email) DOS PALOS CA 559-352-1509 2023
PHILLIP BENADUM (email) DOS PALOS CA 209-587-0567 2024
FIINA UGRIN JOLLEY (email) FORT BRAGG CA (707) 367-0755 2023
TIM CASTILAW (email) LINCOLN CA 916-715-9694 2024
SUZANNE RODONI SILVERBERG (email) SANTA CRUZ CA 408-313-2000 2024
RICK CORSO (email) SANTA YNEZ CA (650) 888-6427 2023
STAN WILLIAMS JR (email) STEVINSON CA (510) 207-4730 2023
MORGAN CROMER (email) TEMPLETON CA (805) 245-0886 2024
ROCK HEDLUND (email) WILTON CA 916-761-7427 2024
BERNARD TALBOT (email) WILTON CA 916-687-6248 2025
COOKIE BANUELOS (email) LAS VEGAS NV (940) 507-0969 2024
JOHN ECHEVERRIA (email) RENO NV 775-830-5575 2023
CAROL ANDERSON WARD (email) WEATHERFORD TX 916-803-4363 2024
Region 3 Back to the top
SETH KIRCHNER (email) CLARINDA IA 712-542-6971 2023
TRAVIS GROVER (email) CRESCO IA (641) 330-0037 2025
BRET WAYNE PARSONS (email) CARLOCK IL 309-264-5627 2023
RICK JACKSON (email) GALATIA IL 618-499-0607 2025
REBECCA WATERS (email) MACKSVILLE KS 620-546-5253 2025
GRANT SMITH (email) WICHITA KS 308-380-3872 2023
J P BELL (email) DULUTH MN (701) 640-0451 2023
BOB JANSSEN (email) RUSH CITY MN (612) 269-0696 2025
GREG BEUTENMILLER (email) HARRISBURG MO 573-864-1466 2024
JOE WES DAVIS (email) NEW FRANKLIN MO 660-537-1754 2024
SONNY MARTIN (email) STEELVILLE MO (573) 259-6457 2024
ERNIE BEUTENMILLER JR (email) UNION MO 314-808-3020 2099
KIRBY SMITH (email) GRAND ISLAND NE 308-380-0242 2024
JASON REED (email) FAITH SD (605) 739-5601 2025
MATT LOPEZ (email) MEADOW SD 605-939-5199 2025
Region 4 Back to the top
ERIC VAN BOEKEL (email) Canada 519-983-2593 2025
JANA KUCEROVA (email) Czech Republic +420734433275 2025
JOSEF BACHMEIER DR (email) Germany 49-152-536-74972 2025
MARTIN PARAGE (email) Germany 0049-6504-955-851 2023
DENIS PINI (email) Italy 339-152-1625 2025
SERGIO TRAVERSO (email) Italy 39-335-570-3395 2025
BYRON GREEN (email) CAMPBELLSBURG IN 812-620-0451 2025
ANDREW HINCK-LARSEN (email) DANVILLE IN 254-206-0912 2025
RANDY MESALAM (email) VERSAILLES KY 859-621-0907 2025
DANIEL AGNEW (email) LAPEER MI 810-356-3338 2024
CRYSTAL DEWITT (email) ORTONVILLE MI (586) 929-2733 2024
JOHN P LAVELLE (email) ATHENS OH 740-593-3348 2024
CHUCK SMITH (email) CANAL WINCHESTER OH 614-402-3189 2099
JEFFREY BROWN (email) ORWELL OH 440-667-5427 2024
STEVE DUFF (email) WESTERVILLE OH (614) 439-8615 2024
JACK WERNER (email) ELVERSON PA 267-246-6511 2023
MARSHALL MILLER (email) GETTYSBURG PA (717) 752-0225 2025
WILLIAM STEIN (email) TURBOTVILLE PA (570) 428-2765 2024
ROY BAUER (email) GRAFTON WV 304-841-2700 2023
JAMES JOHNSON (email) LEWISBURG WV 304-646-6666 2023
Region 5 Back to the top
ANDREW SLIGH (email) ALTOONA AL 205-915-9858 2025
JAMES HOOPER (email) DECATUR AL 256-565-8606 2099
JULIE BEASLEY (email) MONTGOMERY AL 334-451-0822 2024
LEWIS BYARS (email) TUSCALOOSA AL 205-242-4689 2023
SANDRA LINES (email) INDIANTOWN FL (561) 722-1168 2025
SHARON OVERSTREET (email) KENANSVILLE FL 407-908-3201 2023
PAMELA SCOTT (email) MELROSE FL (407) 716-2087 2025
JOSH DEASON (email) PENSACOLA FL (850) 324-0869 2025
ORA DIEHL (email) RUSKIN FL (813) 990-7258 2099
BILL KIDD (email) SAINT CLOUD FL (352) 552-5865 2023
MARK SENN (email) AUGUSTA GA 706-830-5565 2023
NATE PETTITT (email) CLERMONT GA 770-480-5432 2024
JOHN HULSEY (email) GAINESVILLE GA 770-540-2356 2024
BARNWELL RAMSEY (email) HUNTERSVILLE NC 704-875-0366 2023
GARRY MERRITT (email) KING NC 336-813-6661 2024
TRACY BARTON (email) HARTSVILLE SC 540-263-0216 2025
ZEKE ENTZ (email) COLLIERVILLE TN 901-800-6618 2025
MABEN THOMPSON (email) CROSSVILLE TN 931-248-0536 2024
BARBARA BROOKS (email) NASHVILLE TN 615-390-2272 2099
Region 6 Back to the top
TODDY PITARD (email) EL DORADO AR 870-866-2511 2099
DIANA CUNNINGHAM (email) MOUNTAIN HOME AR (870) 424-6192 2025
TOMMY WILLIAMS (email) ROSIE AR 870-613-1957 2025
LEWIS WRAY (email) RUSSELLVILLE AR 479-858-2461 2099
BRUCE RICHERSON (email) ALEXANDRIA LA 318-451-3610 2099
KEITH DEAVILLE (email) COVINGTON LA 337-344-5421 2099
ELIZABETH QUIRK (email) DENHAM SPRINGS LA 817-994-9540 2025
EDLEY HIXSON (email) DERIDDER LA 2099
GWEN COIE (email) DOWNSVILLE LA 318-512-1596 2024
CHRIS THIBODEAUX (email) JENNINGS LA 337-912-0710 2024
ROBERT CHARLES BROWN (email) TALLULAH LA 318-341-0171 2023
WILLIAM COLE (email) BATESVILLE MS 662-934-0249 2024
DON MCGRAW (email) CANTON MS 601-331-2867 2024
TAYLOR FLOWERS (email) CLARKSDALE MS 662-902-2311 2024
PUNK CARTER (email) CELINA TX 972-382-2849 2099
JAN GANDY (email) FRISCO TX 972-900-9560 2024
CYNTHIA PATTY (email) LINDALE TX 903-521-5732 2024
MICHAEL WOOD (email) POOLVILLE TX 214-356-7913 2024
RONNIE SMITH (email) ROYSE CITY TX 214-202-0303 2024
BRADEY DAVIS (email) TEXARKANA TX (903) 293-5191 2024
JOHNNY BATES (email) WILLS POINT TX 214-546-6289 2024
Region 7 Back to the top
RICHARD HICKS (email) EUNICE NM (575) 369-9141 2025
LESLIE GRAOR (email) LAS CRUCES NM (575) 527-9977 2025
SKIP JONES (email) AMARILLO TX 806-679-9919 2023
JOSH KING (email) BAIRD TX 325-669-4509 2023
FRANK BOWEN (email) BRENHAM TX 979-830-7231 2024
BOBBY HUNT (email) COMFORT TX 281-433-5310 2023
JAMES DAVISON (email) GONZALES TX (830) 540-4036 2025
SHERRY GRAHAM (email) HAPPY TX 806-336-5388 2024
SCOTT FERGUSON (email) HEMPSTEAD TX 713-202-9629 2025
HYDIE MCALISTER (email) HEMPSTEAD TX (713) 501-4802 2024
JAMES EAKIN (email) HONDO TX 210-260-8660 2023
JANICE LITTLE (email) JOHNSON CITY TX 512-217-5685 2024
SAM WILSON PATTISON TX 713-899-6102 2099
JANE MANCUSO (email) PLANTERSVILLE TX (713) 824-7749 2025
BURT BULL (email) PREMONT TX 2024
STEPHEN SMITH (email) SWEETWATER TX (325) 235-8501 2024
CHERYL CALLIS (email) TEXLINE TX 806-683-2683 2025
Region 8 Back to the top
CARA BREWER (email) JAY OK 815-985-7917 2025
BRAD WILSON (email) LONE GROVE OK (580) 657-3334 2025
TY MOORE (email) MADILL OK (580) 795-5665 2025
KATHLEEN MOORE (email) MADILL OK (580) 795-6035 2024
JODY GALYEAN (email) MARIETTA OK 580-220-4171 2024
LLOYD DENNIS COX (email) MARIETTA OK 970-371-1463 2023
JAMES PAYNE (email) OVERBROOK OK 580-276-6056 2025
BILL RIDDLE (email) RINGLING OK 580-465-7344 2099
JEREMY BARWICK (email) BLUFF DALE TX 254-485-2542 2024
JO ELLARD (email) DALLAS TX 972-342-6841 2099
TOM LYONS (email) GRANDVIEW TX 817-371-6688 2099
HARRISON PERRIN (email) HOUSTON TX (713) 907-9655 2025
DANIEL POPECK (email) LIPAN TX (817) 629-3484 2023
CODY HEDLUND (email) LIPAN TX 916-837-2665 2024
TED SOKOL JR (email) MINERAL WELLS TX (386) 235-9647 2099
BENJAMIN ROBERSON (email) MINERAL WELLS TX 386-235-6443 2024
SUSAN MCBRYDE (email) MINERAL WELLS TX 940-859-6685 2024
DENNIE DUNN (email) PEASTER TX 940-682-7773 2099
CASEY GREEN (email) PERRIN TX 817-304-1740 2024
FRANK MERRILL (email) POOLVILLE TX 405-203-2855 2023
SHARON BEACH (email) POOLVILLE TX 817-992-5257 2024
TARIN RICE (email) POOLVILLE TX 817-229-2788 2024
MATT MILLER (email) POOLVILLE TX (817)-629-6858 2024
JONATHAN ROGERS (email) ROCKDALE TX (706) 969-8308 2023
JIM MILNER (email) SOUTHLAKE TX 817-999-6808 2099
LEON HARREL (email) SPRINGTOWN TX 817-917-7656 2099
CHRIS BENEDICT (email) WEATHERFORD TX 682-333-4999 2099
LACHLAN PERKS (email) WEATHERFORD TX 815-505-0860 2024
BRONC WILLOUGHBY (email) WEATHERFORD TX 940-782-9129 2099
MIKE MOWERY (email) WEATHERFORD TX 817-304-0061 2099
LINDY BURCH (email) WEATHERFORD TX 817-235-4958 2099
CHUBBY TURNER (email) WEATHERFORD TX 817-313-2946 2099
BRUCE MORINE (email) WEATHERFORD TX 817-694-5525 2024
PHILIP RAPP (email) WEATHERFORD TX 817-296-8234 2099
R L CHARTIER (email) WEATHERFORD TX 817-694-7447 2024
GAVIN JORDAN (email) WEATHERFORD TX 817-243-5688 2024
STEVE OEHLHOF (email) WEATHERFORD TX (504) 234-0095 2024
CLINT ALLEN (email) WEATHERFORD TX 817-304-1526 2024
CORRIE ROUSEY (email) WEATHERFORD TX 817-304-0380 2025
TATUM RICE (email) WEATHERFORD TX 817-694-3642 2023
MATT GAINES (email) WEATHERFORD TX 817-304-0514 2024
RICK MOWERY (email) WEATHERFORD TX (817) 521-5213 2024
KEN MOCK (email) WEATHERFORD TX 940-682-6460 2024

We Are Here To Help

Visit Us

National Cutting Horse Association
260 Bailey Ave.
Fort Worth, TX 76107

Office Hours

Monday thru Friday 8:30am - 5:00pm CST